Essential Oils

Leading Manufacturers, Exporters, Wholesaler and Distributor of Eucalyptus Oil, lavender oil and Lemon Oil from Noida.

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Type Essential
Shelf Life 1 Year
Application Infections, Stomach Issue
Packaging Type 100ml, 200ml, 250ml
Form Liquid
Part Leaves
Grade Superior
Purity 100%

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

We offer superior quality Eucalyptus Oil to clients. It is extracted from the branches and leaves of the eucalyptus tree, also known as the fever tree, through steam distillation process. Eucalyptus Oil is highly acknowledged in the market, owing to its rich medicinal properties. It is used in several medicines and ointments. Our Eucalyptus Oil is 100% natural, pure, and has a long shelf life. Apart from this, it is hygienically packed so as to retain its natural aroma.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : 1,600.00 - 2,000.00 / kilogram

MOQ : 25 Kilogram

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Brand Name AG Industries
Form Liquid
Application Pharmas, Cosmetics
Certification ISO 9001:2008
Grade Superior
Feature Pure, Hygienic, Highly Effective, Great Smell
Packaging Type 10 K.G & 50 K.G & 180 K.G
Extraction Type Steam Distillation
Type Natural Lavender Oil, Organic Lavender Oil, Essential
Shelf Life 2 Year
Part Flower
Extraction Method Steam distillation
Manufacturer AG Industries

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Lavender oil(Lavandula Angustifolia) is a multi-purpose oil enriched with linalool and linalyl acetate. Scientifically known as a Lavandula officinal  belongs to family of Lamiaceae. Basically flower is native of  western Mediterranean and other mountains in northern Spain. The plant is herbaceous & perennial .Color of the flower is blue, yellow or violet. The magical part of the plant is their flowers which attracts others by its fragrance and have been used for making potpourri for centuries. Lavender oil (Lavandula Angustifolia)used in making perfume, aromatherapy oil, infusion, oil,  body lotion as well as soap with sweetie smell.

Extraction : "Lavender oil" is extracted by the process known as steam distillation of fresh and dried flowers. Lavender oil is clear pale yellow in color.

Chemical Composition : The oil composed with 150 active constituents. Rich in esters and other chief constituents which are linalyl  acetate, terpene alcohol, linalool and terpinen -4-ol and camphor, cis-ocimene, 8-cineole,lavandulyl acetate limonene and geraniol.

Uses :

  • Lavender oil can be used as insects repellent and irritation due to bite of bug.
  • It can be used to get relives from pain.
  • Patient who want to enhance the sleeping can used the oil.
  • Lavender oil can be used for the treatment of migraines, emotional stress depression and nervous tension.
  • Lavender oil reduced the red raised sores on face as well on body which is produced by bacterial infection.
  • The oil can be used for treatment of acne, wrinkles and dark circle under the eye.
  • Lavender oil reduced the pain of tense muscles and muscular aches.
  • Lavender oil help to increases the flow of urine.
  • Lavender oil is used for the treatment of hair fall.
  • It has anticancer activity.
  • Treatment of hypertension can be done by the help of Lavender oil as it reduces the blood pressure.
  • It is stimulate the production of digestive enzyme and gives relives in diarrhea, vomiting, colic and stomach.
  • Lavender oil helps to build the immune system of the body.
  • It is used for cure skin disorder.
  • Because of its nice and fruity smell the Lavender oil is used soaps and perfumes.


Safety and Precaution :

  • Do not use the Lavender oil during pregnancy.
  • If digested in high quantity than it may cause Vomiting, diarrhea, difficulty in breath, blurred vision, reddishness in eye. In any such case immediately call or visit the doctor.
  • Do not use excess of pure Lavender oil.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Type Essential
Application Cosmetics, Medicines
Shelf Life 1 Year
Form Liquid
Packaging Size 100ml, 250ml
Purity 100%
Botanical Name Citrus Limon

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Lemon Oil also known as Citrus Limon Oil. It is extracted from Lemon Peels. It is native to Asia. Owing to its stimulating, Calming, Anti – infection, Astringent, Detoxifying, Antiseptic, disinfectant and antifungal properties it is much in demand in pharma and therapeutic industry. Lemon Oil is good source of Vitamins and it has a pleasant taste and aroma to food.

Extraction : Lemon Oil extracted from dried Lemon Peel by the method of Cold Press.

Blending : It blends well with Coconut Oil, Olive Oil, Lavender Oil, Lemon Balm Oil and Mineral Oil.

Properties : It is a clear pale yellow to light green color liquid with characteristic odor.

Uses :

  • Lemon Oil helps to treating burns and dark patches.
  • It is used in facial products to protect against blemishes; it is also helpful to treating oily skin an pimples.
  • Lemon Oil is used as an antibacterial agent for acne.
  • It is also used in perfumes product or air fresheners.
  • It helps to remove stains and unpleasant odor.
  • It used in anxiety,nervousness, nervous tension and also improves digestive system.


Safety & Precautions :

  • If you applying Lemon Oil directly on your skin it can be increase the chances of sunburns, especially in light skin.
  • In pregnancy don’t take Lemon Oil in a large quantity.

 

 

Read More...


Yes! I am interested




Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us